ESA Contest #3 Results

Open

  1. Rodrigo Miranda
  2. Chase Stevens
  3. Forrest Linder
  4. Jonathan Eden
  5. Caleb Goepfert
  6. Jay Smith

Girls/Jr Women

  1. Isabelle Thayer (Jr.W)
  2. Jillian Bontempo (G)
  3. Hannah Beaven (G)
  4. Alicya Simmons (G)
  5. Olivia Beaven (G)

Menehune

  1. Evan Tyson
  2. Ryan Huckabee
  3. Hannah Blevins
  4. Blake Stevens
  5. Colt Brown
  6. Olivia Beaven

Boys

  1. Forrest Lindner
  2. Chase Stevens
  3. Micah Peck
  4. Patrick Conklin
  5. Harrison Wilker
  6. Ryan Conklin
  7. Sebastian Vallone

Women

  1. Haley Watson
  2. Chelsea Gresham
  3. Lara Brown

Grand Masters

  1. Charlie Hayjek
  2. Denny Dean
  3. Lyn Harrington
  4. Jay Smith
  5. Kirk Oswell
  6. Shawn Goepfert

Jr Men

  1. Caleb Goepfert
  2. Jonathan Eden
  3. Dylan Pretwood
  4. Brandon Ratkovic
  5. Christian Wilson
  6. Jordan McAndrew

Sr Men

  1. Jeff Valone
  2. Sunny Stevens
  3. Rodrigo Miranda
  4. James Davis
  5. Tony Lippi
  6. Chris Youngblood

Mens/Masters

  1. Steven Tyson (Mas)
  2. Edward Alward (Men)

Micro

  1. Bella Beaven
  2. Braeden Kopec
  3. Noah Delasala
  4. Waylon Brown

Ladies LB

  1. Chelsea Gresham
  2. Elana Sopranzi
  3. Haley Watson
  4. Jillian Bontempo
  5. Hannah Blevans
  6. n/s Sammy Gresham

BB

  1. Patrick Conklin
  2. Will Gresham
  3. Braeden Kopec

Mens LB

  1. Sunny Stevens
  2. Dylan Prestwood
  3. Kirk Oswell
  4. Cole Brown
  5. Brian Kopec
  6. Brandon Ratkovic

SUB

  1. Tony Lippi
  2. JD Motes
  3. Chelsea Gresham

ESA Contest #2 Results

MicroMenehune

  1. Bella Beaven
  2. Noah Dellasalle
  3. Masha Peck
  4. Benji Lang
  5. Kail Devlon
  6. Ella McGuirk
  7. Braeden Kopec

Menehune

  1. Noah Brownell
  2. Evan Tuson
  3. Ryan Huckabee
  4. Colt Brown
  5. Olivia Beaven
  6. Hannah Blevins

Boys

  1. Robbie McCormick
  2. Micha Peck
  3. Chase Stevens
  4. Evan Brownell
  5. Forrest Linder
  6. Patrick Conklin

Jr Men

  1. Jonathan Eden
  2. Franklyn O’Rourke
  3. Dylan Prestwood
  4. Cody Woods
  5. Luke Spetas
  6. Jack Glendenning

Girls

  1. Isabella Thayer
  2. Kai Priester
  3. Olivia Beaven
  4. Kelsea McCormick
  5. Hannah Blevins
  6. Emma White

Women

  1. Haley Watson
  2. Chelsea Gresham
  3. Sami Gresham

Men

  1. Steve Tyson
  2. Casey Piester
  3. Devon Natto
  4. Edward Alward

Sr Men

  1. Jeff Vallon
  2. Sunny Stevens
  3. Paul Lange
  4. James Davis
  5. Kevin Priester

Grand Masters

  1. Lynn Harrington
  2. Charley Hajek
  3. Charlie Q
  4. Kirk Oswell

Womens LB

  1. Haley Watson
  2. Chole Priester
  3. Sami Gresham
  4. Jillian Bontempo
  5. Hannah Blevins
  6. Chelsea Gresham

Mens LB

  1. Sunny Stevens
  2. Steve Tyson
  3. Kirk Oswell
  4. Dylan Prestwood
  5. Charlie Q
  6. Brandon RatKovic
  7. Brian Kopec

Bodybard

  1. Patrick Conklin
  2. Will Gresham

Open

  1. Robbie McCormick
  2. Chase Stevens
  3. Casey Piester
  4. Evan Brownell
  5. Haley Watson
  6. Jonathon Eden

SUP

  1. Eddie Toy
  2. Tony Lippi
  3. Tony Malara
  4. Chelsea Gresham
  5. Sami Gresham

Contest #6 Results

Fun waves for our 6th and final contest of the year.

Check Back soon for End of year Party details.

Menehune Finalists

Menehune

  1. Micah Peck
  2. Brayden Bryant
  3. Ryan Conklin
  4. Blake Stevens
  5. Olivia Beaven
  6. Kai Priester

Girls

  1. Rossi Klein
  2. Jazmine Dean
  3. Kai Priester
  4. Eden Lange
  5. Hannah Blevins

Jr. Women

  1. Elle Klein

Womens SB

  1. Amanda Giberson
  2. Sammi Gresham
  3. Maggie Dorries

Boys

  1. Marley Peck
  2. Chase Stevens
  3. Jonathan Eden
  4. Dylan Prestwood
  5. Jorden McAndrews
  6. Forrect Linder

Junior Men

  1. Dylan Martin
  2. Mikey Tomlinson
  3. Canon Embry
  4. Jacob Davis
  5. Kobie Devlin

Womens Longboard

  1. Jazmine Dean
  2. Amanda Giberson
  3. Maggie Dorries
  4. Sammi Gresham

Grandmasters

  1. Charlie Hajek
  2. Denny Dean
  3. Lynn Harrington
  4. Kirk Oswell

Open

  1. Dustin Estes
  2. Marley Peck
  3. Bill MacDowell
  4. Chase Stevens
  5. Mikey Tomlinson
  6. Canon Embry

Mens

  1. Bubba Tyson
  2. Noah Cristy

Masters

  1. Dustin Estes

MicroMenehune

  1. Joel Luteran
  2. Olivia Beaven
  3. Hannah Blevins
  4. Braeden Kopec
  5. Bella Beaven
  6. Gabriel Ramos

Senior

  1. Sunny Stevens
  2. Paul Lange
  3. Bill MacDowell
  4. Kevin Priester

Mens LB

  1. TJ Weedman
  2. Canon Embry
  3. SunnyStevens
  4. Dylan Prestwood
  5. Blake Stevens
  6. Kirk Oswell

SAFL ESA Contest #5 Results

Contest #5 is in the books. Great day and good fun for all.

Grandmasters

  1. Lynn Harrington
  2. Kirk Oswell
  3. Denny Dean
  4. Charlie Hajek
  5. Bill Hayes
  6. Charlie Quick

Women’s

  1. Chelsea Gresham
  2. Maggie Dorries
  3. Amanada Giberson
  4. Sam Gresham

Mens

  1. Bubba Tyson
  2. Tyler Dean

Jr Womens

  1. Elle Klein
  2. Chloe Piester

Boys

  1. Marley Peck
  2. Jonathan Eden
  3. Chase Stevens
  4. Dylan Prestwood
  5. Even Brownell
  6. Forrest Linder

Menehune

  1. Brayden Bryant
  2. Robbie McCormick
  3. Ryan Conklin
  4. Blake Stevens
  5. Noah Brownell
  6. Shawn Arthur

Girls

  1. Rossie Klein
  2. Jazmine Dean
  3. Elena Sopranzi
  4. Miya Reed
  5. Eden Lange
  6. Emma White

Jr Mens

  1. Dylan Martin
  2. Canon Embry
  3. Mikey Tomlinson
  4. Franklyn O’Rourke
  5. Casey Piester
  6. Jacob Davis

Open

  1. Rodrigo Miranda
  2. Canon Embry
  3. Marley Peck
  4. Franklyn O’Rourke
  5. Dillon Martin
  6. Sunny Steven

Womens LB

  1. Amanda Giberson
  2. Chelsea Gresham
  3. Chloe Piester
  4. Jazmine Dean
  5. Emilie Sopranzi
  6. Elena Sopranzi
  7. Maggie Dorries

Micro-Menehune

  1. Joel Luteran
  2. Noah Dellasala
  3. Hannah Blevins
  4. Kai White
  5. Masa Peck
  6. Erin Murry

Sr Men

  1. Rodrigo Miranda
  2. Bill McDowell
  3. Kevin Priester
  4. Paul Lange
  5. Sunny Stevens
  6. Morris Smith

Bodyboard

  1. Maggie Dorries
  2. Will Gresham

Mens LB

  1. Sunny Stevens
  2. Jason Motes
  3. Canon Embry
  4. Tj Weidman
  5. Tory Strange
  6. Charlie Quick

45th Annual 4th of July surfing contest results

After a fun full day of surfing the 4th Annul Sun-n-Surf 4th of July surfing contest is in the bag.

Thanks to all who came out!

Traditional Group Photo
45th Traditional Group Photo

Micro Menehune

  1. Joel Luteran
  2. Skye Blumenfeld
  3. Noah Dellasala
  4. Kelsey McCormick
  5. Masah Peck
  6. Kobe Taylor

Boys

  1. Chase Stevens
  2. Keenan Cunningham
  3. Evan Brownell
  4. Marley Peck
  5. Jonathan Eden
  6. Patrick Conklin
  7. Dylan Prestwood

Jr. Women

  1. Chloe Piester
  2. Brittany Houts

Womens

  1. Chelsea Gresham
  2. Maggie Dorries
  3. Sami Gresham
  4. Molly O’Donoughe

Mens

  1. Tyler Dean
  2. Dylan Cousart

Masters

  1. Dustin Estes

Girls

  1. Jazmine Dean
  2. Zoe Bonik
  3. Braidyn Cunningham
  4. Elena Sopranzi
  5. Samantha Embry
  6. Miya Reed
  7. Kai Priester

Jr Men

  1. Dylan Martin
  2. Cannon Embry
  3. Mikey Tomlinson
  4. Casey Piester
  5. Alec Zappone
  6. Franklin O’Rourke

Sr. Men

  1. Jimmy Blumenfeld
  2. Sunny Stevens
  3. Bill McDowell
  4. Paul Lange
  5. Rodrigo Miranda
  6. Sam Shaw

Womens LB

  1. Chelsea Gresham
  2. Amanda Giberson
  3. Chloe Piester
  4. Jazmine Dean
  5. Elena Sopranzi
  6. Molly O’Donoghue

GrandMasters

  1. GT Taylor
  2. Lynn Harrington
  3. Denny Dean
  4. Mike Cunningham
  5. Joe Beach
  6. Charlie Hajek

Open

  1. Jimmy Blumenfeld
  2. Rodrigo Miranda
  3. Canon Embry
  4. Marley Peck
  5. Dustin Estes
  6. Franklin O’Rourke

Mens LB

  1. Sunny Stevens
  2. TJ Wiedman
  3. Canon Embry
  4. Tory Strange
  5. Tyler Dean
  6. Warren Hinricks

BodyBoard

  1. Jared Jeffs
  2. Maggie Dorries
  3. Justin Miller
  4. Will Gresham

Menehune

  1. Brayden Bryant
  2. Robbie McCormick
  3. Micah Peck
  4. Blake Stevens
  5. Ryan Conklin
  6. Braidyn Cunningham

Contest #3 Results

Womens SB

  1. Chelsea Gresham
  2. Jennifer Lovelace
  3. Maggie Dorries
  4. Sammie Gresham

Jr Women

  1. Elle Klien
  2. Chole Piester
  3. Steph Rady

Womens LB

  1. Addie Gibson
  2. Emilia Sopranzi
  3. Chloe Piester
  4. Jazmine Dean
  5. Jennifer Lovelace
  6. Maggie Dorries

Grandmasters

  1. Charlie Hajek
  2. Denny Dean
  3. Lynn Harrington
  4. Kirk Oswell
  5. Bill Hayes
  6. Jamie Kidgewell
  7. Robert Vainato

Jr Men

  1. Mikey Tomlinson
  2. Dylan Martin
  3. Canon Embry
  4. Casey Priester
  5. Franklyn O’Rourke
  6. Sam Amer

Boys

  1. Marley Peck
  2. Chase Stevens
  3. Patrick Conklin
  4. Jonathan Eden
  5. Even Brownell
  6. Tyler Button

Mens

  1. Tyler Dean
  2. Devin Nato

Masters

  1. Matt Wetmore
  2. Dusten Estes

Girls

  1. Rossi Klien
  2. Jazmine Dean
  3. Elena Sopranzi
  4. Sam Embry
  5. Kai Priester

Micro-Menehune

  1. Joel Luteran
  2. Julia Bass
  3. Kali Devlin
  4. Fynn Devlin
  5. Seanna Miranda

Sr Men

  1. Rodrigo Miranda
  2. Jason Motes
  3. Sunny Stevens
  4. Todd Darcell
  5. Sam Shaw
  6. Kevin Priester
  7. Bill MacDowell

Mens Open LB

  1. Tory Strange
  2. Sunny Stevens
  3. TJ Wiedman
  4. Canon Embry
  5. Tyler Dean
  6. Kirk Oswell

Menehune

  1. Brayden Bryant
  2. Micah Peck
  3. Blake Stevens
  4. Shawn Arthur
  5. Jonah Luteran
  6. Ryan Conklin

Open

  1. Rodrigo Miranda
  2. Jaon Motes
  3. Dusten Estes
  4. Canon Embry
  5. Chase Stevens
  6. Mikey Tomlinson

Results for ESA St. Aug Contest #2

Contest #2 is complete. Thanks for all that came out and all the good times.

Grandmasters

  1. Charley Hajek
  2. Jay Smith
  3. Denny Dean
  4. Charlie Quick

Girls

  1. Rossi Klein
  2. Jazmine Dean
  3. Samantha Embry
  4. Kai Preister

JR Women

  1. Elle Klein
  2. Steph Kadu

Womens

  1. Chelsea Gresham
  2. Maggie Dorries
  3. Molly O Donoghue
  4. Sami Gresham

Boys Shortboard

  1. Marley Peck
  2. Chase Stevens
  3. Jonathan Eden
  4. Evan Brownell
  5. Patrick Conklin
  6. Dylan Prestwood
  7. Auggie Gregory

Jr Men

  1. Mikey Tomlinson
  2. Franklin O’Rourke
  3. Dylan Martin
  4. Casey Piester
  5. Canon Embry
  6. Tyler Dean

Micro Menehune

  1. Joel Luteran
  2. Tyler Kirshenabaum
  3. Kali Devlin
  4. Ella Mcguire
  5. Braeden Kopeck
  6. Fynn Devlin
  7. Cienna Miranda

Mens Longboard

  1. Chris Lind
  2. Sunny Stevens
  3. Tory Strange
  4. TJ Weedman
  5. Billy Ravizza
  6. Canon Embry

Womens Longboard

  1. Jennifer Lovelace
  2. Jazmine Dean
  3. Chelsea Gresham
  4. Elena Sopranzi
  5. Maggie Dorries
  6. Molly O’Donoghue

Menehune

  1. Brayden Bryant
  2. Robbie McCormick
  3. Micah Peck
  4. Caleb Kisherbaum
  5. Noah Brownell
  6. Ryan Conklin

Mens

  1. Dylan Cousart
  2. Jake Smith

Sr Men

  1. Rodrigo Miranda
  2. Bill McDowell
  3. Jason Motes
  4. Kevin Preister

Open Final

  1. Rodrigo Miranda
  2. Marley Peck
  3. Evan Brownell
  4. Dylan Cousart
  5. Franklin O’Rourke
  6. Casey Piester

44th Sun n Surf fourth results and vid

RESULTS

MENS
1 – Zach Kelly
2 – David Day
3 – Cole White
4 – Tim O’Toole

WOMENS
1 – Haley Watson
2 – Chelsea Gresham
3 – Maggie Dorries
4 – Anna Romero
5 – Sofi Akhiyat

GIRLS
1 – Piper Austin
2 – Chloe Piester
3 – Elena Sopranzi
4 – Zoe Bonik
5 – Jazmine Dean
6 – Sam Embry
7 – Braidyn Cunningham

JR. WOMENS
1 – Cierra Cunningham
2 – Sami Gresham
3 – Addie Gibson
4 – Emelia Sopranzi

JR. MENS
1 – Jonathon Heater
2 – Merrick Cunningham
3 – Casey Piester
4 – Mikey Tomlinson
5 – Tyler Dean

OPEN
1 – Jay Smith
2 – Bill MacDowell
3 – Dustin Estes
4 – Casey Piester
5 – Jonathon Heater
6 – Merrick Cunningham

MICRO MENEHUNE
1 – Joel Luteran * First contest win!!! *
2 – Noah Brownell
3 – Lulu Cunningham
4 – Brayden Kopec

MASTERS
1 – Dustin Estes
2 – Wesley McRoberts

SR. MEN
1 – Todd Darcel
2 – Jeff Vallone
3 – Bill MacDowel

GRANDMASTERS
1 – Lynn Harrington
2 – Denny Dean
3 – Kirk Oswell
4 – Jay Smith
5 – Mark Bailey
6 – Steve Kraft

WOMENS LB
1 – Chelsea Gresham
2 – Addie Gibson
3 – Sami Gresham
4 – Anna Romera
5 – Jazmine Dean
6 – Maggie Dorries

BOYS
1 – Keenan Cunningham
2 – Cannon Embry
3 – Marley Peck
4 – Garrett Raab
5 – Jonathan Eden
6 – Chase Stevens

BODYBOARD
1 – Cannon Embry
2 – Shawn Arthur
3 – Brayden Bryant
4 – Sam Embry
5 – Shealyn Cunningham

MENS LB
1 – Cannon Embry
2 – Tyler Dean
3 – Bill Hayes
4 – Warren Hendricks
5 – Henry Ford
6 – Kirk Oswell

MENEHUNE
1 – Evan Brownell
2 – Brayden Bryant
3 – Micah Peck
4 – Blake Stevens
5 – Shawn Arthur
6 – Zoe Bonik

1st Contest Results – March 20, 2010

Here are the contest results. Thanks to everyone that showed up at the beach and to those who competed, we had a great turn out!

GRANDMASTERS

5- Charlie Quick
4- Charley Hajek
3- Kirk Oswell
2- Denny Dean
1- Lynn Harrington

SR. MEN

4- Alan Ellison
3- Chris Peck
2- Bill MacDowell
1- Jeff Vallone – Jeff you left your booties on the beach and the ESA has them

WOMEN

5- Anna Romero
4- Shelby Mons
3- Maggie Dorries
2- Chelsea Gresham
1- Haley Watson

BOYS

6- Jacob Davis
5- Chase Stevens
4- Patrick Conklin
3- Sebastian Vallone
2- Marley Peck
1- Canon Embrey

MENS

5- Tim O’Toole
4- Zach Kelly
3- David Day
2- Dylan Cousart
1- Jonathon Gilbrath

WOMENS LB

6- Jasmine Dean
5- Addie Gibson
4- Shelby Mons
3- Chloe Piester
2- Emilia Sopranzi
1- Chelsea Gresham

OPEN

6- Casey Piester
5- JJ Hatton
4- Canon Embrey
3- Mikey Tomlinson
2- Haley Watson
1- Jon Heater

JR WOMENS

3- Addie Gibson
2- Emilia Sopranzi
1- Elle Klein

MENS LB

6- Kirk Oswell
5- Tyler Dean
4- Alan Ellison
3- Sunny Stevens
2- TJ Weedman
1- Canon Embrey

JR MEN

6- Cody Woods
5- Casey Piester
4- Jon Heater
3- Dylan Martin
2- Mikey Tomlinson
1- JJ Hatton

MICRO MENEHUNE

3- Noah Brownell
2- Blake Stevens
1- Carson Strange

MENEHUNE

6- Sam Embrey
5- Brayden Boyd
4- Carson Strange
3- Brayden Bryant
2- Evan Brownell
1- Mikah Peck

BODY BOARD

3- Shawn Arthur
2- Maggie Dorries
1- Cannon Embrey

GIRLS

7- Braidyn Cunningham
6- Sam Embrey !!HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!
5- Jasmine Dean
4- Chloe Piester
3- Alana Sopranzi
2- Shalyn Cunningham
1- Rossi Klein

ESA St Aug Holloween Contest Results


Results

Micro Menehune

  1. Shawn Arthur
  2. Carson Strange
  3. Noah Brownell
  4. Kai Priester
  5. Braedon Kopec

Menehune

  1. Evan Brownell
  2. Zoe Bonik
  3. Sam Embry
  4. Coral Piester
  5. Bray Bryant
  6. Carson Strange

Girls

  1. Rossi Klien
  2. Sam Embry
  3. Jazmine Dean
  4. Chloe Piester
  5. Zoe Bonik

Jr Women

  1. Haley Watson
  2. Chelsea Gresham
  3. Cierra Cunningham
  4. Addie Gibson

Boys

  1. Cannon Embry
  2. Keenan Cunningham
  3. JT Sanders
  4. Griffin Loughlin
  5. Alex Gonzalez
  6. Jacob Davis

Jr Men

  1. Mikey Tomlinson
  2. Jonathan Heater
  3. Casey Piester
  4. Devon Natto
  5. Dylan Martin
  6. John LaCroix

Open

  1. Jonathon Heater
  2. Mikey Tomlinson
  3. Chilly Willy
  4. Haley Watson
  5. Lynn Harrington
  6. Bill MacDowell

Women

  1. Jennifer Lovelace
  2. Sophie Akhiyat
  3. Maggie Dorries

Men

  1. Brian McEachern
  2. Dylan Cousart

Masters

  1. Billy Ravizza

Senior Men

  1. Chilly Willy
  2. Bill MacDowell
  3. Alan Ellison

Grandmasters

  1. Denny Dean
  2. Charlie Hajek
  3. Kirk Oswell
  4. Lynn Harrington

Legends

  1. Charlie Quick
  2. Burgess Autrey
  3. Joe Beach

Womens Longboard

  1. Jennifer Lovelace
  2. Chelsea Gresham
  3. Addie Gibson
  4. Chloe Piester
  5. Maggie Dorries

Mens longboard

  1. Brian McEachren
  2. Chris Lind
  3. TJ Weedman
  4. Cannon Embry
  5. Billy Ravizza
  6. Jonahton Heater

Legends Longboard

  1. Phil Spoerle
  2. Charlie Quick
  3. Burgess Autrey
  4. Joe Beach

Sponge (bodyboard)

  1. Cannon Embry
  2. Maggie Dorries
  3. Noah Brownell
  4. Bray Bryant
  5. Sam Embry
  6. Shawn Arthur