2010 SAFL ESA Contest schedule

March 20….Membership contest
May 15…..contest #2
June 5……contest #3
July 4…..The 44th Annual Sun “N” Surf……Woo Hoo
August 21…..#5
October 30……#6 /Halloween costume contest

make up dates
August 28 and October 2

Other big ESA dates
March 26-28…………..ESA Scholastics
April 17-19…………….ESA Southeast Regional’s
September 19-26…..EASTERNS

We are going to have a great season!!!
see ya on the beach!

2009 Points Are Available for download!

(PDF) Download pdf of points

(MS Excel) Download XLS of points

#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 4-Jul
MENEHUNE
1 EVAN BROWNELL 1000 1000 D 1000 900 1000 200 5100
2 ZOE BONIK 900 900 1000 900 D 810 900 200 4800
3 BRAYDEN BRYANT D 656 729 810 729 656 200 3780
4 CARSON STRANGE 810 810 D 656 656 590 200 3722
5 SAMANTHA EMBREY 729 729 590 531 D 810 200 3589
6 JORDY HALL 656 656 1312
7 SHEALYN CUNNINGHAM 1000 1000
8 PATRICK CONKLIN 729 200 929
9 ELANA SPRONZI 900 900
10 SHAWN ARTHUR 810 810
11 SI GRINSTEAD 590 200 790
12 CORA PIESTER 729 729
13 RYAN CONKLIN 478 200 678
14 SAL GRINSTEAD 430 200 630
15 BRAYDEN BOYD 590 590
BOYS
1 CANON EMBREY 729 900 D 900 1000 1000 200 4729
2 KEENAN CUNNINGHAM D 531 1000 810 900 900 200 4341
3 MERRICK CUNNINGHAM D 1000 900 1000 590 531 200 4221
4 GRIFFIN LOUGHLIN 900 590 656 D 810 729 3685
5 T J SANDERS 810 729 729 D 810 200 3278
6 ROBBIE MERELL 1000 729 810 D 2539
7 JACOB DAVIS 656 590 1246
8 CHASE DARCETTE 810 810
9 SAM AMER 729 729
10 BOBBY COBB 656 656
11 ALEX GONZALEZ 656 656
12 THOMAS HAIRE 590 590
JUNIOR MEN
1 JONATHON HEATER 900 D 729 1000 900 900 900 200 4800
2 MIKEY TOMLINSON 729 D 656 729 1000 810 1000 200 4468
3 JOHN LACROIX 656 590 D 729 531 590 200 3296
4 JONATHAN HATTON 1000 1000 900 D 2900
5 CASEY PIESTER 531 531 D 1000 810 2872
6 DEVON NATTO 478 430 D 478 729 2115
7 JJ HATTON 810 900 1710
8 RYAN BAMBERG 590 313 D 729 1632
9 CHRIS LIND 810 656 1466
10 JAMES GUPTIV 387 810 200 1397
11 DYLAN MARTIN 590 656 1246
12 MICHAEL WOODWARD 478 387 865
13 DANIEL CALLOWAY 810 810
14 TYLER DEAN 430 430
15 ALEX FERGERSON 348 348
MEN
1 DYLAN COUSART 900 810 D 729 900 900 200 4439
2 MICKEY FITZ 810 1000 D 1000 200 3010
3 BRIAN MCEACHERN D 810 1000 1000 200 3010
4 MATT WETMORE 1000 900 200 2100
5 BRANDON HOFFMAN 900 900
6 VINCE GUNTER 729 729
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 4-Jul
MASTERS
1 BILLY RAVIZZA 1000 D 810 1000 1000 1000 1000 200 5200
2 CHRIS FALZONE 900 900 1800
3 DUSTIN ESTES 1000 1000
4 0
SENIOR MEN
1 CHILLY WILLIE D 1000 900 1000 900 1000 200 5000
2 BILL MacDOWELL 810 810 729 D 729 1000 900 200 4449
3 SHAWN ARTHUR 1000 900 1000 810 D 200 3910
4 ALLEN ELLISON 729 810 900 D 810 200 3449
5 KEVIN PRIESTER 656 729 1385
6 JEFF VALLONE 900 900
7 BRANDON EMBREY 656 200 856
8 KEVIN MAYO 810 810
9 CHRIS YOUNGBLOOD 656 656
GRANDMASTERS
1 LYNN HARRINGTON 900 900 1000 1000 900 D 729 200 4900
2 KIRK OSWELL 1000 810 810 810 D 810 810 200 4440
3 CHARLIE HAJEK 810 1000 900 D 900 3610
4 GEORGE WEST 729 729 1458
5 MIKE CUNNINGHAM 900 200 1100
6 MARK BAILEY 729 729
7 RANDAL KATO 656 656
8 TORY STRANGE 1000 1000
9 DENNY DEAN 1000 1000
LEGENDS
1 CHARLIE QUICK 1000 1000 D 1000 1000 4000
2 BURGESS AUTREY 900 900 D 900 2700
3 JOE BEACH 0
GIRLS
1 ROSSIE KLEIN 900 1000 1000 1000 D 1000 200 5100
2 ZOE BONIK 1000 900 656 900 1000 D 656 200 4656
3 SAMANTHA EMBREY 810 729 900 590 D 900 200 4129
4 SHEALYN CUNNINGHAM D 810 810 729 200 2549
5 CLOE PIESTER 810 D 900 729 2439
6 ELANA SOPRANZI D 590 729 810 200 2329
7 BRAIDYN CUNNINGHAM D 729 656 590 200 2175
8 JAZMINE DEAN 656 810 1466
JUNIOR WOMEN
1 HALEY WATSON 1000 1000 1000 D 1000 1000 5000
2 CHELSEA GRESHAM 900 D 810 900 1000 900 900 200 4800
3 ADDIE GIBSON 810 656 810 900 D 729 200 4105
4 CIERRA CUNNINGHAM 900 729 D 810 810 3249
8 SAMANTHA GRESHAM 656 590 656 729 D 200 2831
7 EMILIA SOPRANZI 729 590 810 D 200 2329
6 ELLE KLEIN 729 531 1260
5 YASMINE AKHIYAT 590 478 1068
WOMEN
1 JENNIFER LOVELACE 900 810 1000 900 1000 D 1000 200 4810
2 MAGGIE DORRIES 656 729 900 1000 900 D 810 200 4385
3 SOPHIE AKHIYAT 729 1000 D 810 900 3439
4 DANIELLE MARVIN 1000 900 1900
5 ERIKA BADIDA 810 810
6 MICHELLE KLUGER 656 656
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 4-Jul
LADIES
1 VALARIE ROSE 1000 200 1200
MENEHUNE LB
1 CANON EMBREY 1000 1000 D 1000 1000 1000 200 5200
JUNIOR LB
1 TJ WEEDMAN 1000 D 810 900 1000 1000 900 200 5000
2 CHRIS LIND D 900 1000 810 900 1000 200 4810
3 JONATHON HEATER 900 1000 D 810 900 810 810 200 4620
4 GUPPIE 729 729 200 1658
MENS LB
1 BILLY RAVIZZA 1000 1000 1000 900 1000 D 900 200 5100
2 BRIAN McEARCHEN D 1000 900 1000 2900
3 DJ PATON 810 900 1710
4 BEN KENT 900 900
5 SHELBY TOSTEVIN 729 729
MASTER LB
1 BILL MACDOWELL 810 1000 810 900 1000 D 200 4720
2 KIRK OSWELL 900 900 1000 810 D 810 900 200 4710
3 AL ELLISON 1000 D 900 1000 1000 200 4100
4 DENO PACETTI 900 900
LEGENDS LB
1 TORY STRANGE 1000 1000 D 1000 900 200 4100
2 CHARLIE QUICK 900 1000 D 1000 900 3800
3 PHIL SPOERLE 810 900 D 1000 2710
4 BURGESS AUTREY 900 729 810 D 2439
WOMEN LB
style=’mso-spacerun:yes’>
1 CHELSEA GRESHAM 1000 1000 1000 1000 D 900 900 200 5100
2 JENNIFER LOVELACE 810 900 810 D 810 1000 1000 200 4720
3 ADDIE GIBSON 900 810 531 900 D 810 200 4151
4 MAGGIE DORRIES D 590 590 590 656 590 200 3216
5 SAMANTHA GRESHAM 729 729 900 656 D 200 3214
6 EMILIA SOPRANZI 656 729 729 D 200 2314
7 ELANA SOPRANZI D 656 531 729 200 2116
8 CHLOE PIESTER 810 729 1539
MENEHUNE BB
1 SAMANTHA EMBREY 900 729 D 900 1000 900 200 4629
2 CANON EMBREY 1000 1000 D 1000 1000 200 4200
3 SHAWN ARTHUR 810 D 810 900 810 200 3530
4 CARSON STRANGE 900 900
OPEN BB
1 MAGGIE DORRIES 810 1000 D 1000 1000 1000 200 5010
2 WILL GRESHAM 729 900 D 900 900 200 3629
3 SHELBY TOSTEVIN 1000 1000
4 BEN KENT 900 900
5 SAMANTHA GRESHAM 0
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 4-Jul
OPEN
1 CHILLY WILLIE D 810 900 810 656 810 200 4186
2 JONATHAN HEATER D 531 900 531 1000 531 1000 200 4162
3 MIKE TOMLINSON 729 D 254 430 348 1000 900 200 3607
4 HALEY WATSON 478 387 810 D 900 729 3304
5 BILL MacDOWELL D 135 729 313 531 478 590 200 2841
6 SHAWN ARTHUR 656 205 1000 729 D 200 2790
7 CHELSEA GRESHAM 313 D 100 478 430 729 430 200 2580
8 CANON EMBRY 254 D 900 348 478 200 2180
9 TORY STRANGE 430 590 D 590 313 200 2123
10 LYNN HARRINGTON 282 282 D 656 656 200 2076
11 JONATHON HATTON 1000 1000 2000
13 ROBBIE MERELL 590 531 729 D 1850
14 MERRICK CUNNINGHAM 656 387 387 D 200 1630
15 GRIFFIN LOUGHLIN 166 166 656 D 228 313 1529
16 JOHN LACROIX 348 228 D 478 200 1254
17 EVAN BROWNELL 150 100 D 282 166 254 200 1152
18 JT SANDERS 348 313 D 282 200 1143
19 JJ HATTON 810 185 995
20 CASEY PIESTER 590 387 977
21 DYLAN COUSART 430 531 961
22 MATT WETMORE 900 900
23 KETO BURNS 810 810
24 DEVAN NATTO 387 228 615
25 DYLAN MARTIN 254 348 602
26 CHRIS FALZONE 590 590
27 ELLE KLEIN 387 100 487
28 DUSTIN ESTES 478 478
29 DANIEL CALLOWAY 430 430
30 BRANDOW HOFFMAN 348 348
31 ROSSIE KLEIN 205 135 340
32 JAMES GUPTIL 313 313
33 CHRIS LIND 282 282
34 ADDIE GIBSON 228 228
35 CIERRA CUNNINGHAM 205 205
36 MIKEY FITS 185 185
37 RYAN BAMBURG 185 185
38 MICHAEL WOODWARD 150 150
39 ALEC FERGUSON 100 100

SAFL ESA end of season party! WooHoo!!

When: Saturday November 21st 2009
………4:00pm Start
………Pot Luck
………BYOB
Were: Bill McDowell”s house
………2159 Century Blvd
………St Augustine 32086


View Larger Map

Simple Directions:
from the beach take SR 312 over the bridge
turn left onto SR 207
turn right on Lightsey
turn right on Century
at Stop sign turn Left
and it’s the 4th house on the right

lost? call 904.501.2027 to get you there

ESA St Aug Holloween Contest Results


Results

Micro Menehune

  1. Shawn Arthur
  2. Carson Strange
  3. Noah Brownell
  4. Kai Priester
  5. Braedon Kopec

Menehune

  1. Evan Brownell
  2. Zoe Bonik
  3. Sam Embry
  4. Coral Piester
  5. Bray Bryant
  6. Carson Strange

Girls

  1. Rossi Klien
  2. Sam Embry
  3. Jazmine Dean
  4. Chloe Piester
  5. Zoe Bonik

Jr Women

  1. Haley Watson
  2. Chelsea Gresham
  3. Cierra Cunningham
  4. Addie Gibson

Boys

  1. Cannon Embry
  2. Keenan Cunningham
  3. JT Sanders
  4. Griffin Loughlin
  5. Alex Gonzalez
  6. Jacob Davis

Jr Men

  1. Mikey Tomlinson
  2. Jonathan Heater
  3. Casey Piester
  4. Devon Natto
  5. Dylan Martin
  6. John LaCroix

Open

  1. Jonathon Heater
  2. Mikey Tomlinson
  3. Chilly Willy
  4. Haley Watson
  5. Lynn Harrington
  6. Bill MacDowell

Women

  1. Jennifer Lovelace
  2. Sophie Akhiyat
  3. Maggie Dorries

Men

  1. Brian McEachern
  2. Dylan Cousart

Masters

  1. Billy Ravizza

Senior Men

  1. Chilly Willy
  2. Bill MacDowell
  3. Alan Ellison

Grandmasters

  1. Denny Dean
  2. Charlie Hajek
  3. Kirk Oswell
  4. Lynn Harrington

Legends

  1. Charlie Quick
  2. Burgess Autrey
  3. Joe Beach

Womens Longboard

  1. Jennifer Lovelace
  2. Chelsea Gresham
  3. Addie Gibson
  4. Chloe Piester
  5. Maggie Dorries

Mens longboard

  1. Brian McEachren
  2. Chris Lind
  3. TJ Weedman
  4. Cannon Embry
  5. Billy Ravizza
  6. Jonahton Heater

Legends Longboard

  1. Phil Spoerle
  2. Charlie Quick
  3. Burgess Autrey
  4. Joe Beach

Sponge (bodyboard)

  1. Cannon Embry
  2. Maggie Dorries
  3. Noah Brownell
  4. Bray Bryant
  5. Sam Embry
  6. Shawn Arthur